prices

standard services


 Graduate StylistStylistSenior StylistPrincipal StylistConsultantJohn
Ladies Cut & Finish293842485361
Blow Dry102023272933
Long Hair212631364147

Bridal Vintage, Prom and all other Glam events managed by our long hair specialist Melanie. Contact 01908 201300
Redesigns surcharge £7.50

express services


 Graduate StylistStylistSenior StylistPrincipal StylistConsultantJohn
Express Cut222732364247
Express Colour Techniques252527272930
Express Cut
(30 minutes dry styling)
182023272933

gents grooming by appointment


 Graduate StylistStylistSenior StylistPrincipal StylistConsultantJohn
Gents Cut & Finish192730333739
Gents Cut91819212324
Gents Buzz Cut101112131415

childrens services


 Graduate StylistStylistSenior StylistPrincipal StylistConsultantJohn
Childrens Under 6 Cut91011121314
Childrens Under 13 Cuts10141618.501920
Girls Under 13 Cut & Finish181922273238
Girls Under 13 Express Cut
(shampoo & cut only)
121519212429

Technical Services

(exclusive of cut and/or blow dry)*


 Graduate StylistStylistSenior StylistPrincipal StylistConsultantJohn
Tint (roots)323741454749
Tint (full head)495962657080
Combination Colours495962657080
Full Head Highlights566568727782
Half Head Highllights424952576270
Ombre & Balayagen/an/a8590100110
Toner or semi-permanent glossing181920242628
Colour CorrectionPOAPOAPOAPOAPOAPOA

specialist services


 Graduate StylistStylistSenior StylistPrincipal StylistConsultantJohn
Short Hair Perm605560656565
Long Hair Perm8585859595110
Permanent Smoothingn/an/a60657090
Permanent Straighteningn/an/a120120120140
Kerastraight (Keratin blow Dry) Shortn/an/a110110110110
Kerastraight (Keratin blow Dry) Longn/an/a160160160160

Balmain Systeme Volume Hair Extensions : Call Melanie 01908 201300 to discuss.

In salon treatments £5- £13.25 • Student, OAP, NHS discount 10% Mon-Wed • All Consultations Free of charge • * skin test may be required

READY FOR YOUR NEW LOOK?

CONTACT OUR AWARD WINNING TEAM TODAY
Book An AppointmentBook An Appointment