Temporary closure

Standing alongside the rest of the country we have closed the doors of our salons to protect everyone from the spread of the coronavirus. The loyalty and warmth from our teams and clients has been amazing. We would like to take the opportunity to thank you for all your support at this uncertain time and will keep in contact with you via our social media platforms. Rest assured as soon as we are able to we will begin to take bookings. In the meantime stay safe, keep healthy.
Stay in touch
John & Melanie McBreen

For any enquiries or products please call Melanie on (07975) 749698

prices

standard services


 Graduate StylistStylistSenior StylistPrincipal StylistConsultantJohn
Ladies Cut & Finish293842485361
Blow Dry102023272933
Long Hair212631364147

Bridal Vintage, Prom and all other Glam events managed by our long hair specialist Melanie. Contact 01908 201300
Redesigns surcharge £7.50

express services


 Graduate StylistStylistSenior StylistPrincipal StylistConsultantJohn
Express Cut222732364247
Express Colour Techniques252527272930
Express Cut
(30 minutes dry styling)
182023272933

gents grooming by appointment


 Graduate StylistStylistSenior StylistPrincipal StylistConsultantJohn
Gents Cut & Finish192730333739
Gents Cut91819212324
Gents Buzz Cut101112131415

childrens services


 Graduate StylistStylistSenior StylistPrincipal StylistConsultantJohn
Childrens Under 6 Cut91011121314
Childrens Under 13 Cuts10141618.501920
Girls Under 13 Cut & Finish181922273238
Girls Under 13 Express Cut
(shampoo & cut only)
121519212429

Technical Services

(exclusive of cut and/or blow dry)*


 Graduate StylistStylistSenior StylistPrincipal StylistConsultantJohn
Tint (roots)323741454749
Tint (full head)495962657080
Combination Colours495962657080
Full Head Highlights566568727782
Half Head Highllights424952576270
Ombre & Balayagen/an/a8590100110
Toner or semi-permanent glossing181920242628
Colour CorrectionPOAPOAPOAPOAPOAPOA

specialist services


 Graduate StylistStylistSenior StylistPrincipal StylistConsultantJohn
Short Hair Perm605560656565
Long Hair Perm8585859595110
Permanent Smoothingn/an/a60657090
Permanent Straighteningn/an/a120120120140
Kerastraight (Keratin blow Dry) Shortn/an/a110110110110
Kerastraight (Keratin blow Dry) Longn/an/a160160160160

Balmain Systeme Volume Hair Extensions : Call Melanie 01908 201300 to discuss.

In salon treatments £5- £13.25 • Student, OAP, NHS discount 10% Mon-Wed • All Consultations Free of charge • * skin test may be required

READY FOR YOUR NEW LOOK?

CONTACT OUR AWARD WINNING TEAM TODAY
Book An AppointmentBook An Appointment